Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Week 27
28
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs Tournament (SHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: LLPS Tournament: Valencia (MHS & AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho Tournament (AHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Stu Clark Invite (WMHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo Tournament (AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: LLPS Tournament: Valencia (MHS)
12:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cruces Tournament (SHS)
29
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs Tournament (SHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: LLPS Tournament Valencia(MHS & AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho Tournament (AHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Stu Clark Invite (WMHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo Tournament (AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cruces Tournament (SHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: LLPS Tournament; Valencia (MHS)
12:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Roswell Tournament (WMHS)
30
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs Tournament (SHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: LLPS Tournament: Valencia (MHS & AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho Tournament (AHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B: Stu Clark Invite (WMHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo Tournament (AHA)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Clovis Tournament (HHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cruces Tournament (SHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: LLPS Tournament: Valencia (MHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Roswell Tournament (WMHS)
31
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cruces Tournament (SHS)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-G: Roswell Tournament (WMHS)
1
New Year's Day
2
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ SFHS
3
Week 28
4
4:00p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Cleveland
5
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:30a
High School Athletic Director Meeting
4:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RRHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #1 AHS vs #16 DNHS @ Del Norte HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #3 VHS vs #14 MHS @ Rio Grande HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #12 WMHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #7 VVHS vs #10 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #16 RGHS @ Sandia HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #3 LCHS vs #14 AHS @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #12 HHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #7 Hope vs #10 WMHS @ Manzano HS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: RRHS @ WMHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #2 Cleveland vs #15 HHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #4 CHS vs #13 AHA @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #6 RGHS vs #11 SHS @ Rio Grande HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #8 Hope vs #9 EHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #2 VVHS vs #15 MHS @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #4 EHS vs #13 AHA @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #6 VHS vs #11 DNHS @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #8 Cleveland vs #9 SHS @ Sandia HS
6
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #7 VVHS vs #15 HHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #9 EHS vs #16 DNHS @ Del Norte HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #11 SHS vs #14 MHS @ Rio Grande HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #12 WMHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #8 Cleveland vs #16 RGHS @ Sandia HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #11 DNHS vs #14 AHS @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #12 HHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #15 MHS vs #10 WMHS @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: CHS vs VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ HHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #2 Cleveland vs #10 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #4 CHS vs #5 Rio Rancho @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #6 RGHS vs #3 VHS @ Rio Grande HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #8 Hope vs #1 AHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #9 SHS @ Sandia HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #2 VVHS vs #7 Hope @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #4 EHS vs #5 Rio Rancho @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #6 VHS vs #3 LCHS @ Valley HS
7
3:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian JV Tournament; Hope vs SHS
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian JV Tournaemnt Hope vs SHS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B:Hope Christian JV Tournament; RRHS Vs VHS
7:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian JV Tournament; RRHS vs VHS
8
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
3:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian JV Tournament; Hope vs VHS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #9 EHS vs #12 WMHS @ Highland HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #11 SHS vs #15 HHS @ Volcano Vista HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #14 AHS vs #15 MHS @ Eldorado HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #13 AHA @ Del Norte HS
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite host APS Diving
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian JV Tournament: Hope vs VHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #8 Hope vs #4 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #5 Rio Rancho @ Albuquerque HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #1 AHS vs #5 Rio Rancho @ Volcano Vista HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #16 DNHS vs #13 AHA @ Highland HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #4 EHS vs #9 SHS @ Eldorado HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #8 Cleveland vs #12 HHS @ Del Norte HS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian JV Tournament: SHS vs RRHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #3 VHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #3 LCHS vs #2 VVHS @ Albuquerque HS
7:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian JV Tournament SHS vs RRHS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #6 RGHS vs #10 LCHS @ Volcano Vista HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #14 MHS vs #7 VVHS @ Highland HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #7 Hope vs #6 VHS @ Eldorado HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #11 DNHS vs #10 WMHS @ Del Norte HS
9
Wrestling, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy (AHS, EHS, SHS, RGHS & VVHS)
Wrestling, Varsity: Carlsbad Tournament (LCHS & MHS)
Wrestling, Varsity: Pinto Duals (CHS, DN, HHS & WMHS)
Wrestling JV: APS Open (Valley Host)
TBD
Basketball, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:30a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite # 2 host Sandia Prep (WM Pool W)
8:30a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite # 3 host SHS (Highland Pool)
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ LCHS
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ WMHS
9:00a
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian JV Tournament: VHS vs SHS
9:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite #1 host CHS (WM Pool E)
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ LCHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ WMHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian JV Tournament VHS @ SHS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #11 SHS vs #9 EHS @ Volcano Vista HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #15 HHS vs #12 WMHS @ Highland HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #14 AHS vs #13 AHA @ Eldorado HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #15 MHS @ Del Norte HS
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #8 Hope vs #3 VHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #10 LCHS @ Volcano Vista HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #16 DNHS vs #14 MHS @ Highland HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #7 Hope vs #9 SHS @ Eldorado HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #12 HHS vs #11 DNHS @ Del Norte HS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #3 LCHS vs #5 Rio Rancho @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #1 AHS vs #6 RGHS @ Volcano Vista HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #7 VVHS vs #13 AHA @ Highland HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #4 EHS vs #6 VHS @ Eldorado HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #8 Cleveland vs #10 WMHS @ Del Norte HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B : Metro Championships; #2 Cleveland vs #4 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G : Metro Championships; #1 CHS vs #2 VVHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
10
Week 29
11
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ Cleveland
4:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RRHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Cleveland
6:00p
Basketball, JV-G: RRHS @ MHS
12
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ SF Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Miyamura @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Belen @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ HCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HCHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ SF Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Miyamura @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Belen @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Valencia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ HCHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christain @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Miyamura @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Belen @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Valencia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
13
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ AHS
4:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Academy Quad: Grants-Gallup-AA-VHS @ AA
4:30p
Wrestling JV: Triangular EHS---SHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ AHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: MHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: VVHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ AHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
14
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ LLHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RRHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ VVHS
4:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ LLHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RRHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ DNHS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ LLHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RRHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Carlsbad @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ DNHS
15
Wrestling, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic
3:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Hobbs @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Farmington
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G:Farmington @ AHA
4:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hobbs @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Gadsden @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Las Cruces @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Mayfield @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Onate
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Carlsbad @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Centennial
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Hobbs @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Onate
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Alamogordo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Carlsbad @ Volcano Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Cenntennial
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Gadsden @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LasCruces @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mayfield @ SHS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs @ EHS
16
Wrestling, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
10:00a
Basketball, JV-B: Hobbs @ VVHS
10:00a
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ DNHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-G: Hobbs @ VVHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Gadsden @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Las Cruces @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Mayfield @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Centennial
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Alamogordo @ CHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Carlsbad @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hobbs @ VVHS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Onate
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Centennial
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Alamogordo @ CHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Carlsbad @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hobbs @ VVHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ Onate
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cruces @ Sandia
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Gadsden @ VHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Mayfield @ LCHS
3:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ AA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LA @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RRHS @ RGHS
4:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ AA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Clovis
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LA @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RRHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ AA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Clovis
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Alamos @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RRHS @ RGHS
17
Week 30
18
Martin Luther King Day
19
8:30a
High School Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SPX @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: LCHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SPX @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: WMHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: EHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: LCHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: AHS vs WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SPX @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: LCHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling JV: RGHS @ WMHS
20
1:00p
High School Activities Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: HHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS vs LAHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Wrestling JV: DNHS @ LAHS
4:15p
Swim, Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Quad host AA
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: HHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS vs LCHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: DNHS vs Espanola @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Wrestling JV: RRHS vs CHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: SHS vs LCHS @ Manzano
5:45p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS vs Espanola @ Los Alamos
6:30p
Wrestling JV: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: HHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ AHA
21
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ Gallup
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SPX @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Gallup @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Gallup
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SPX @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Gallup @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RGHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: MHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Gallup
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SPX @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Gallup @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: MHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SHS @ HHS
22
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ SPX
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: HHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: Espanola @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ RGHS
4:30p
Wrestling JV: VHS vs RGHS @ Atrisco H.
5:15p
Wrestling JV: AHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ SPX
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: HHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: LCHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VVHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: Espanola @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RRHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS vs EHS @ Highland
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS vs CHS @ West Mesa
6:00p
Wrestling JV: AHS vs VHS @ Atrisco H.
6:45p
Wrestling JV: RGHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ SPX
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: HHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: LCHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VVHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Espanola @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS vs MHS @ Highland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ HHS
23
Cheer - C-Team: APS Winter Spirit Invite Gold / Silver @ Cibola High School
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ HIghland
9:30a
Wrestling JV: HHS vs MHS @ La Cueva
10:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: RRHS @ SHS
10:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AA
10:00a
Cheer - Junior Varsity: APS Winter Spirit Invite Gold / Silver @ Cibola High School
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ AHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS vs VHS @ Alb. High
10:15a
Wrestling JV: EHS @ LCHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ Highland
11:00a
Wrestling JV: EHS vs MHS @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: RRHS @ SHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AA
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS vs AHA @ Alb. High
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ AHS
11:45a
Wrestling JV: HHS @ La Cueva
1:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ Miyamura
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Centennial vs HHS @ Mayfield HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AA
1:00p
Cheer - Varsity: APS Winter Spirit Invite Gold / Silver @ Cibola High School
2:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Miyamura
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Mayfield
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ SF
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Miyamura
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: DNHS @ Espanola
5:00p
Dance/Drill - Varsity: APS Winter Spirit Invite Gold / Silver@ Cibola High School (Jazz, Military, Pom Routine)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ SFHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: DNHS @ Espanola
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: DNHS @ Espanola
24
Week 31
25
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Miyamura
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Gallup
26
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ SPX
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SPX @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: DNHS @ SF Capital
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: EHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:30p
Wrestling JV: Triangular: WM -AHA -VHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ SPX
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SPX @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: DNHS @ SF Capital
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: EHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RRHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: CHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RGHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS vs AHA @ Valley
5:30p
Wrestling JV: Belen @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ SPX
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SPX @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: DNHS @ SF Capital
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: EHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RRHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: CHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Belen @ RGHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ VHS
27
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SF Capital @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ MHS
4:15p
Swim, Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Quad host AA
4:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SF Capital @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: VVHS @ SFHS
6:00p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SF Capital @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Santa Fe
28
3:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS vs SF Capital @ Espanola
3:00p
Wrestling JV: SF Capital vs DNHS @ Espanola
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Swim, Varsity: APS Mini Invite / Diving APS Host (@ Valley Pool )
4:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS vs Bernalillo @ Espanola
4:30p
Wrestling JV: Bernalillo vs DNHS @ Espanola
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: MHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: MHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ AHA
29
3:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: Metro Championships
3:30p
Wrestling JV: JV CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS (Atrisco H. Host)
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Moriarty @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VVHS @ SF
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SFHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite WMHS host (WM Pool W)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Moriarty @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Moriarty
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VVHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SFHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Moriarty @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Moriarty
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VVHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: HHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ VVHS
30
Cheer - JV: Rio Rancho Spirit Invite
Cheer - Varsity: Rio Rancho Spirit Invite
Dance Drill - Varsity: Rio Rancho Spirit Invite
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: Metro Championships
9:00a
Wrestling JV: JV CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS (Atrisco H. Host)
10:30a
Dive, Varsity: Tom Casey Memorial AA Host (Academy Pool)
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ CHS
31
Week 32
1
3:00p
Uniforms & Supplies: APS Cheer due Athletic Department
3:00p
Uniforms & Supplies: APS Dance / Drill due Athletic Department
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ AHA
5:00p
Basketball, JV-G: RRHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ AHA
2
8:30a
High School Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: SF @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: CHS @ SF
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: DNHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: SFHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: CHS @ SFHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: CHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: DNHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: MHS @ EHS
3
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
4:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS @ AA
4:15p
Swim, Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Quad host AA
4:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ EHS
5:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS vs MHS @ Alb. Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS vs SPX @ Alb High
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ AHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: SFHS @ CHS
5:45p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS vs VVHS @ Eldorado
6:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ Alb. Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: EHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ VHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ AHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SPX vs LCHS @ Alb. High
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Santa Fe @ CHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ EHS
4
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite APS host (Valley Pool )
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: HHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SHS @ EHS
5
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite EHS host (WM Pool W)
4:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: EHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: LCHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ VHS
5:45p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS vs VHS @ Manzano
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: LCHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ VHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS @ EHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ MHS
6
Wrestling JV: Rio Rancho Open
9:00a
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ RGHS
9:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: RRHS Invite RRHS host @ RRHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ SHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: Hobbs vs VVHS @ Sandia
10:30a
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ RGHS
11:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ Cleveland
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: Hobbs vs AHA @ Sandia
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ SHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ Cleveland
1:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Hobbs @ SHS
1:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS vs AHA @ Sandia
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Cleveland
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SF Capital @ Highland
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Espanola
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo