Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Week 32
2
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
Uniforms & Supplies: APS Cheer due Athletic Department
3:00p
Uniforms & Supplies: APS Dance / Drill due Athletic Department
3:30p
Supply order Deadline: Athletic Trainers due to Athletic Department
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ SFHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ SFHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3
8:30a
HS Athletic Director Meeting
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ SF
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
MS Athletic Director Meeting
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: CHS @ SF
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ AHS
6:00p
HS New Head Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ AHS
4
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SF @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Alamos @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SF @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
MS Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Quad host AA
4:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VHS @ AA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Los Alamos @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SF @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: MHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RGHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: EHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS vs VHS @ AA
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS vs RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ AHS
5:30p
Wrestling JV: CHS @ SFHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Alamos @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: MHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: EHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ RGHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ AA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ AHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: RGHS vs LCHS @ AHS
5
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHA @ AHS
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ AHS
6
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite APS host (Valley Pool )
4:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: WMHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:30p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS vs CHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: EHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
7
Wrestling JV: Rio Rancho Tournament
8:30a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite CHS host (WM Pool W)
9:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: APS Mini Invite SHS host (WM Pool E)
9:00a
Wrestling, JV: District Team Matches (DNHS Host)
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District Team Matches (DNHS Host)
10:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: RRHS Invite RRHS host @ RRHS
10:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
10:15a
Wrestling, Varsity: Sandia Quad: SHS/VVHS/AHA/Hobbs
11:30a
Wrestling, Varsity: EHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: DNHS @ Moriarty
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Moriarty
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
8
Week 33
9
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ WMHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:00p
HS Spring Golf Head Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ @ WMHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Espanola @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ HHS
4:00p
MS Head B&G Track & Field Coaches Meeting
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Espanola @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: RGHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: VVHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RRHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Espanola @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VVHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: MHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RRHS @ VVHS
11
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Espanola
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: HHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Espanola
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: AHA @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Espanola
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: LCHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ RGHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: HHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: SHS @ MHS
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: CHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: HHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: CHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: SHS @ MHS
13
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SF Capital @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: EHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
4:00p
Swim, Diving Varsity: District Diving Meet APS Host @ WM Pool
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: CHS @ RRHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: RGHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: SF Capital @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SF Capital @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: CHS @ RRHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
14
TBD
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2 6A Tournament Highland High Host
8:00a
Swim, Diving Varsity: District Meet APS/AHS Host @ WM Pool
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ WMHS
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ VVHS
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 1 6A Tournament Santa Fe Host
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 2 5A Tournament Los Alamos Host
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: District 5 6A---Atrisco Heritage Host
10:00a
Cheer - JV: APS Spirit Invite @ Del Norte High School
10:00a
Cheer - Varsity: APS Spirit Invite @ Del Norte High School
10:00a
Dance/Drill - Varsity: APS Spirit Invite @ Del Norte High School (Hip Hop, Military, Pom Routine)
10:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ WMHS
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ SF Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ SF Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ SF Capital
15
Week 34
16
President's Day
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
17
8:30a
HS Athletic Director Meeting
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ SF
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SFHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: WMHS @ AHA
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SFHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: WMHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: WMHS @ AHA
18
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-B: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball C-Team-G: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-B: AHA @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: AHA @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
19
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
1:00p
HS Activities Director Meeting
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS vs AHA @ WMHS
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: EHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: AHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: RGHS @ VHS
20
TBD
NMAA State Swimming & Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SF @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ SF
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Los Alamos
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SFHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ SFHS
5:30p
Basketball JV-G: DNHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Los Alamos @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: VHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-B: WMHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball Varsity-G: MHS @ EHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
21
TBD
Basketball JV-B: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball JV-G: APS JV Tournament
TBD
NMAA State Swimming & Diving Varsity: Albuquerque Academy
9:00a
Wrestling, Varsity: NMAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
10:00a
Basketball, JV-B: #2 MHS vs #7 RGHS (APS JV Invitational)
10:00a
Basketball, JV-B: #2 SHS vs #7 DNHS (APS JV Invitational)
10:00a
Basketball, JV-G: #2 LCHS vs #7 CHS (APS JV Invitational)
10:00a
Basketball, JV-G: #2 SHS vs #7 HHS (APS JV Invitational)
11:30a
Basketball, JV-B: #3 AHA vs #6 AHS (APS JV Invitational)
11:30a
Basketball, JV-B: #3 Rio Rancho vs #6 VHS (APS JV Invitational)
11:30a
Basketball, JV-G: #3 DNHS vs #6 EHS (APS JV Invitational)
11:30a
Basketball, JV-G: #3 WMHS vs #6 MHS (APS JV Invitational)
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #4 CHS vs #5 HHS (APS JV Invitational)
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #4 LCHS vs #5 EHS (APS JV Invitational)
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #4 AHA vs #5 Cleveland (APS JV Invitational)
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #4 AHS vs #5 RGHS (APS JV Invitational)
2:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 Cleveland vs #8 VVHS (APS JV Invitational)
2:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VVHS vs #8 Rio Rancho (APS JV Invitational)
22
Week 35
23
TBD
Basketball JV-B: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball JV-G: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 5A Tournament (Host higher seed)
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
APS High School Golf Practice Begins :Varsity B/G
3:00p
Uniforms: APS Swimming & Diving B/G's due Athletic Department
3:00p
Uniforms: APS Wrestling due Athletic Department
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #2 MHS vs #3 Rio Rancho (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #2 SHS vs #3 AHA (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #2 LCHS vs #6 EHS (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #2 SHS vs #3 WMHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 Cleveland vs #4 LCHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 WMHS vs #5 HHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VHS vs #4 AHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VVHS vs #5 Cleveland (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
24
TBD
Basketball JV-B: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball JV-G: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 5A Tournament (Higher seed host)
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 WMHS vs #3 Rio Rancho (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #4 AHS vs #2 SHS (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball District 16A Girls: VVHS vs CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: SHS vs MHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball Varsity-G: 2 6A District Tournament (# 2 Seed host)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 Cleveland vs #2 SHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VVHS vs #6 EHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 25A Girls: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Girls: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: AHA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls AHS vs VHS @ Atrisco Heritage
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Santa Fe @ CHS
25
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Boys: LCHS vs HHS @ Eldorado
5:30p
Basketball Varsity-B: 2 6A District Tournament (# 2 Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 16A Boys: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Boys: MHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: RG @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: WM @ AHA
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
26
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
7:00p
Basketball District 25A Boys: Bernalillo @ DNHS
27
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity B: 2 5A Tournament (Boys)
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
Football Homecoming Selection: Due Date
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball District 16A Girls: Santa Fe @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 6A District Tournament Eldorado Host
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: WMHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:30p
Basketball District 26A Boys: LCHS @ EHS
28
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity G: 2 5A Tournament (Girls)
5:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: Monday Winner @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: Monday Winner @ Cibola
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: Monday Winner vs LCHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 6A District Tournament (Host Boys # 1 Seed)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Boys: Monday Winner @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: Monday Winner @ VHS
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Monday Winner @ Cleveland