Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Week 27
4:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
31
1
New Year's Day
2
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
3
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington vs. HHS @ Valley
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington vs. HHS @ Valley
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington vs. HHS @ Valley
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ AHA
5
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Sierra Blanca Invitational
9:30a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Moriarty Team Duals
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista vs. HHS @ Valley
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista vs. HHS @ Valley
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista vs. HHS @ Valley
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ RGHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ EHS
6
Week 28
4:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
7
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
8
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #16 CHS @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #14 AHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #12 HHS @ Sandia HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 DNHS vs #10 WMHS @ Del Norte HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 WMHS vs #16 RGHS @ Rio Grande HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 VVHS vs #14 AHA @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 SHS vs #12 MHS @ Albuquerque HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #7 HHS vs #10 Hope Christian @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs VHS @ Valley
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs AHS @ Valley
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs VHS @ Valley
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs DNHS @ Valley
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 LCHS vs #8 MHS @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 VHS vs #6 Hope Christian @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 SHS vs #4 AHA @ Sandia HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #15 RGHS vs #2 VVHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 EHS vs #8 Cleveland @ Rio Grande HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 VHS vs #6 CHS @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHS vs #4 Rio Rancho @ Albuquerque HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #15 DNHS vs #2 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
9
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:00p
Netflix-Daybreak Lighting Check
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 DNHS vs #15 RGHS @ Del Norte HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 HHS vs #13 SHS @ Sandia HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #14 AHS vs #11 VHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 CHS vs #8 MHS @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #10 Hope Christian vs #15 DNHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 MHS vs #13 AHS @ Albuquerque HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 AHA vs #11 VHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #9 EHS @ Rio Grande HS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ HHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #9 LCHS @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #6 Hope Christian @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #4 AHA @ Sandia HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #10 WMHS vs #2 VVHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 WMHS vs #8 Cleveland @ Rio Grande HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 VVHS vs #6 CHS @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 SHS vs #4 Rio Rancho @ Albuquerque HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #7 HHS vs #2 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
10
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ DNHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ CHS
11
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cleveland Invitational
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 VHS vs #7 DNHS @ West Mesa HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 CHS vs #12 HHS @ Sandia HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 AHA vs #15 DNHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #12 MHS @ Valley HS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Eldorado Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Volcano Vista Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: West Mesa Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #4 AHA @ Rio Grande HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 WMHS vs #4 Rio Rancho @ Volcano Vista HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #8 MHS vs #13 SHS @ Sandia HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 LCHS vs #5 Rio Rancho @ West Mesa HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 Cleveland vs #5 SHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 EHS vs #13 AHS @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #2 VVHS @ Rio Grande HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 VVHS vs #2 LCHS @ Volcano Vista HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #6 Hope Christian vs #10 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #14 AHS vs #15 RGHS @ Sandia HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #6 CHS vs #7 HHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 VHS vs #10 Hope Christian @ Valley HS
12
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy Invitational
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cleveland Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Eldorado Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: West Mesa Invitational
8:30a
Wrestling Tournament, JV: Del Norte JV Open
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
9:00a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Volcano Vista Invitational
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 HHS vs #11 VHS @ West Mesa HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 CHS vs #7 DNHS @ Rio Grande HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 MHS vs #14 AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #15 DNHS @ Valley HS
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 Rio Rancho vs #3 VVHS @ Volcano Vista HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 LCHS vs #10 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 SHS vs #15 RGHS @ Rio Grande HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 SHS vs #6 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHS vs #11 VHS @ Valley HS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #4 AHA vs #3 EHS @ Volcano Vista HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #6 Hope Christian @ West Mesa HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #8 MHS vs #14 AHS @ Rio Grande HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 Cleveland vs #7 HHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 EHS vs #10 Hope Christian @ Valley HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 WMHS vs #2 LCHS @ Volcano Vista HS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 Cleveland vs #2 VVHS @ Volcano Vista HS
13
Week 29
4:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
14
Netflix-Daybreak Basecamp
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
15
Netflix-Daybreak Basecamp
8:30a
High School Athletic Director Meeting
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Belen @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Valencia @ DNHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Belen @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Valencia @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Belen @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Valencia @ DNHS
16
Inventory & Supply Orders Due: Middle School Boys Basketball
Netflix-Daybreak Basecamp
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ WMHS
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs CHS @ Del Norte
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs DNHS @ Del Norte
5:30p
Wrestling JV: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: CHS vs DNHS @ Del Norte
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs RGHS @ Del Norte
17
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Alamos @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ EHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Los Alamos @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Alamos @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ EHS
18
1:00p
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Miyamura @ DNHS
5:00p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ Clovis
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Miyamura @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Farmington
6:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Clovis
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Miyamura @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Farmington
19
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ WMHS
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Joe Vivian Classic
10:30a
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ WMHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ VHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ Albuquerque Academy
12:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ VHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Albuquerque Academy
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ VHS
1:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ WMHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Albuquerque Academy
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ VHS
5:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Clovis @ VVHS
5:00p
Netflix-Daybreak Lighting Check
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ VHS
6:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Clovis @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ LCHS
20
Week 30
10:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
21
Martin Luther King Day
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
22
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Farmington @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Farmington @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: AHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Hope Christian
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: MHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: MHS vs Santa Fe @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs AHS @ Santa Fe
23
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
4:00p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs LCHS @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Piedra Vista @ La Cueva
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs LCHS @ La Cueva
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: EHS vs Farmington @ La Cueva
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ La Cueva
24
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ RGHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: MHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Santa Fe
6:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: MHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Santa Fe
25
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VVHS @ CHS
5:00p
Wrestling Tournament, JV: APS JV Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VVHS @ CHS
7:00p
Dance/Drill, Varsity: APS Invitational
26
TBD
Dance/Drill, Varsity: SXW NM State Cheer & Dance Tournament
7:00a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Aztec Team Duals
8:00a
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
8:30a
Wrestling Tournament, JV: APS JV Invitational
9:00a
Cheer, JV: APS Invitational
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ HHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ HHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Cheer, Varsity: APS Invitational
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ HHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ Los Alamos
27
Week 31
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
28
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ RGHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ AHS
29
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Piedra Vista vs WMHS @ Piedra Vista
4:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs WMHS @ Piedra Vista
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ Farmington
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: LCHS @ AHA
5:45p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Farmington vs WMHS @ Piedra Vista
5:45p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Farmington vs WMHS @ Piedra Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ Farmington
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: LCHS @ AHA
30
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
4:00p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Quad
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: DNHS vs HHS @ Highland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: RGHS vs Santa Fe Capital @ Sandia
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe vs SHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs Santa Fe Capital @ Sandia
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe vs SHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: VHS vs DNHS @ Highland
6:30p
Wrestling Triangular, JV: VHS vs HHS @ Highland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Santa Fe @ MHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: RGHS vs Santa Fe @ Sandia
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, JV: Santa Fe Capital vs SHS @ Sandia
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: RGHS vs Santa Fe @ Sandia
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital vs SHS @ Sandia
31
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: MHS @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: SHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Cleveland @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: DNHS @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: SHS @ RGHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: DNHS @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Hope Christian @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: MHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: SHS @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
1
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: La Cueva Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
5:30p
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Hope Christian
2
8:00a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: La Cueva Invitational
9:00a
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ VHS
9:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
9:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
10:30a
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ VHS
10:30a
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ HHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: EHS @ WMHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ HHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: EHS @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ HHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: EHS @ WMHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS